Menu
The Crescent Academy
The Crescent Academy
  • Welcome

    Welcome

    Dear Parents, We would both like to offer you a very warm welcome to The Crescent Academy. This is a wonderful school and we are very proud to be Principals here. We have such polite and hardworking children and marvellous members of staff. We encourage all of our parents to become a part of our rich and welcoming family. Mr Alston and Mrs Williams

  • Who's Who

    Picture 1 Mr D Alston - Executive Principal
    Picture 2 Mrs J Williams - Principal
    Picture 3 Miss E Jackson - Vice Principal
    Picture 4 Miss L Tunnicliffe - Assistant Principal (Y6)
    Picture 5 Mr P Davies - Assistant Principal (Y4)
    Picture 6 Mrs H Vance - Assistant Principal (Foundation)
    Picture 7 Miss P Cooper - Assistant Principal, DCPO & SENCO
    Picture 8 Mrs J Hawkes - KS1 Phase Leader & Year 1 Teacher
    Picture 9 Mrs C Oakes-Lead Teacher (English)
    Picture 10 Mrs K Cliffe - Lead Teacher (Maths)
    Picture 11 Mrs E Cooper - Music Teacher
    Picture 12 Miss A Chell - Assistant SENCO
    Picture 13 Mrs S Lutzeier - Y6 Teacher
    Picture 14 Mr N Engleman - Y6 Teacher
    Picture 15 Mrs J Wild - Y6 Teaching Assistant
    Picture 16 Mrs A Martin - Y6 Teaching Assistant
    Picture 17 Mrs J Scrivens - Y6 Teaching Assistant
    Picture 18 Mr S Cartlidge - Inclusion Support Assistant (Y6)
    Picture 19 Mrs A Perry - Inclusion Support Assistant (Y6)
    Picture 20 Mrs H Hikin - Y5 Leader
    Picture 21 Mrs L Steele - Year 5 Teacher
    Picture 22 Mrs L Matthew - Y5 Teacher
    Picture 23 Miss A Moruzzi - Y5 Teacher
    Picture 24 Mrs C Ball - Y5 Teaching Assistant
    Picture 25 Mrs L Hobson - Y5 Teaching Assistant
    Picture 26 Mrs T Dunning - Inclusion Support Assistant (Y5)
    Picture 27 Mr A Gater - Inclusion Support Assistant (Y5)
    Picture 28 Miss Jo Lovatt - Y4 Teacher
    Picture 29 Miss S Wilkinson - Y4 Teacher
    Picture 30 Mrs L Williams - Y4 Teacher
    Picture 31 Mrs H Smith - Y4 Teaching Assistant
    Picture 32 Mr O Alston - Y4 Teaching Assistant
    Picture 33 Mrs A Gibson - Y4 Teaching Assistant
    Picture 34 Mrs O Thomas - Y3 Leader
    Picture 35 Miss A Roberts - Y3 Teacher
    Picture 36 Mrs L Barton - Y3 Teacher
    Picture 37 Mrs G Parkinson - Year 3 Teacher
    Picture 38 Mrs L Dunne - Teacher
    Picture 39 Mrs M Soltysik - Y3 Teaching Assistant
    Picture 40 Mrs J Heath - Y3 Teaching Assistant
    Picture 41 Mrs S Tezgel - Y1 Teaching Assistant
    Picture 42 Mr T Keating - Y2 Teacher
    Picture 43 Mrs J Berridge - Y2 Teaching Assistant
    Picture 44 Miss K Haynes - Year 2 Teaching Assistant
    Picture 45 Miss S Bourne - Y2 Teaching Assistant
    Picture 46 Miss G Booth - Year 1 Teacher
    Picture 47 Miss S Deeley - Y1 Teacher
    Picture 48 Mrs B Findler - Y1 Teacher
    Picture 49 Miss D Jolley - Y1 Teacher
    Picture 50 Miss R Tinsley - Y1 Teaching Assistant
    Picture 51 Mrs Louise Edge - Y3 Inclusion Support Assistant
    Picture 52 Mrs S Pardoe - Inclusion Support Assistant (Y3)
    Picture 53 Miss A Clarke - Y1 School Direct Placement
    Picture 54 Miss H Brearley - Inclusion Support Assistant (Y1)
    Picture 55 Miss G Hyatt - Inclusion Support Assistant (Y3)
    Picture 56 Mrs A Coleman - Reception Teacher
    Picture 57 Mrs K Banner - Reception Leader
    Picture 58 Mrs F Davies - Reception Teacher
    Picture 59 Mrs L Bostock - Reception Teacher
    Picture 60 Miss K Pool - Reception Teacher
    Picture 61 Miss J Watt - Reception Teacher
    Picture 62 Mr J Ashton - Senior Early Years Practitioner
    Picture 63 Miss C Foster - Senior Early Years Practitioner
    Picture 64 Mrs M Williams - Senior Early Years Practitioner
    Picture 65 Miss C Fonad - Inclusion Support Assistant
    Picture 66 Miss Lynsey - Inclusion Support Assistant
    Picture 67 Mrs J Carr - Inclusion Support Assistant (FS)
    Picture 68 Mrs N Pickard - Nursery Teacher
    Picture 69 Mrs V Lane - Nursery Teacher
    Picture 70 Mrs R Giblin - Nursery Teacher
    Picture 71 Miss C Palmer- Nursery Teacher
    Picture 72 Miss J Greenleaves - Early Years Practitioner
    Picture 73 Miss J Ralph - Senior Early Years Practitioner
    Picture 74 Miss T Payne - Nursery Classroom Assistant
    Picture 75 Miss S Lunn - Early Years Practitioner
    Picture 76 Mrs K Engleman - Nursery Classroom Assistant
    Picture 77 Mr C Barton - Sports Coach
    Picture 78 Mr P Ward - Design Consultant
    Picture 79 ICT Technician
    Picture 80 Mrs R Shaw - Inclusion Support Worker
    Picture 81 Miss M Probyn - Pupil & Families Welfare Officer
    Picture 82 Mrs J Beech - Learning Mentor
    Picture 83 Mrs A Newman - Parent Support Worker
    Picture 84 Mrs V Alexander - Wellbeing Officer
    Picture 85 Miss D Oliver - Inclusion Support Assistant
    Picture 86 Mrs D Carter - Learning Mentor
    Picture 87 Mrs A Wooldridge - Inclusion Support Assistant
    Picture 88 Mrs V Firman - School Business Manager
    Picture 89 Mrs Lorraine Hurst - Office Manager
    Picture 90 Mrs R Thorneycroft - Principals' PA
    Picture 91 Mrs J Whitehouse - Administration Assistant
    Picture 92 Mr J Heath - Site Manager
    Picture 93 Ms S Molloy - Chair of Governors
    Picture 94 Mr G Lowe - Janitor
    Picture 95 Mr D Christie - Community Governor
    Picture 96 Mrs J Staley - Lunchtime Supervisor
    Picture 97 Mrs K Peach - Lunchtime Supervisor
    Picture 98 Miss L Dean - Lunchtime Supervisor
    Picture 99 Mrs L Williams - Lunchtime Supervisor
    Picture 100 Mrs M Vucago - Lunchtime Supervisor
    Picture 101 Mrs R Gale - Lunchtime Supervisor & Senior Cleaner
    Picture 102 Mrs S Clayton-Barker - Lunchtime Supervisor
    Picture 103 Miss M Lockett - Lunchtime Supervisor
    Picture 104 Mrs Ann Burns - Cleaner
    Picture 105 Mrs Susan Blundred - Cleaner
    Top