Menu
The Crescent Academy
The Crescent Academy
  • Welcome

    Welcome

    Dear Parents, We would both like to offer you a very warm welcome to The Crescent Academy. We encourage all of our parents to become a part of our rich and welcoming family.

  • Who's Who

    Picture 1 Mr D Alston - Executive Principal
    Picture 2 Mrs J Williams - Principal
    Picture 3 Miss E Jackson - Vice Principal
    Picture 4 Mrs G Parkinson - Vice Principal Wednesday-Friday
    Picture 5 Mrs C Oakes-Vice Principal Monday-Wednesday
    Picture 6 Miss L Tunnicliffe - Assistant Principal (Y6)
    Picture 7 Mr P Davies - Assistant Principal (Y4)
    Picture 8 Mrs H Vance - Assistant Principal (Foundation)
    Picture 9 Miss P Cooper - Assistant Principal, DCPO & SENCO
    Picture 10 Mrs J Hawkes - KS1 Phase Leader & Year 2 Teacher
    Picture 11 Mrs K Cliffe - Lead Teacher (Maths)
    Picture 12 Mrs E Cooper - Music Teacher
    Picture 13 Miss A Chell - Assistant SENCO
    Picture 14 Mrs S Lutzeier - Teacher
    Picture 15 Mr N Engleman - Y6 Teacher
    Picture 16 Mr T Rushton - Y6 Teacher
    Picture 17 Mrs J Wild - Y6 Teaching Assistant
    Picture 18 Mrs A Martin - Y6 Teaching Assistant
    Picture 19 Mrs J Scrivens - Y6 Teaching Assistant
    Picture 20 Miss B Hobson - Inclusion Support Assistant (Y6)
    Picture 21 Mrs A Perry - Inclusion Support Assistant (Y6)
    Picture 22 Mr T Johnson - Inclusion Support Assistant (Y6)
    Picture 23 Mr O Alston - Inclusion Support Assistant (Y6)
    Picture 24 Mrs H Hikin - Y5 Leader
    Picture 25 Mrs L Steele - Year 5 Teacher
    Picture 26 Mrs L Matthew - Y5 Teacher
    Picture 27 Miss A Moruzzi - Y5 Teacher
    Picture 28 Mrs L Dunne - Y5 Teacher
    Picture 29 Mrs C Ball - Y5 Teaching Assistant
    Picture 30 Mrs L Hobson - Y5 Teaching Assistant
    Picture 31 Miss S Danks Y5 Teaching Assistant
    Picture 32 Mrs T Dunning - Inclusion Support Assistant (Y5)
    Picture 33 Mr A Gater - Inclusion Support Assistant (Y5)
    Picture 34 Miss T Oakes - Inclusion Support Assistant (Y5)
    Picture 35 Miss Jo Lovatt - Y4 Teacher
    Picture 36 Miss S Wilkinson - Y4 Teacher
    Picture 37 Mrs L Williams - Y4 Teacher
    Picture 38 Mrs H Smith - Y4 Senior Teaching Assistant
    Picture 39 Mrs A Gibson - Y4 Teaching Assistant
    Picture 40 Mrs S Ward - Y4 Teaching Assistant
    Picture 41 Mrs L Dowling - Inclusion Support Assistant (Y4)
    Picture 42 Mrs C Myatt - Inclusion Support Assistant (Y4)
    Picture 43 Mrs O Thomas Y3 Teacher
    Picture 44 Mrs S Hartley Y3 Teacher
    Picture 45 Miss A Roberts - Y3 Teacher
    Picture 46 Mrs L Barton - Y3 Teacher
    Picture 47 Mrs M Soltysik - Y3 Teaching Assistant
    Picture 48 Mrs J Heath - Y3 Teaching Assistant
    Picture 49 Miss L Maddox - Y3 Teaching Assistant
    Picture 50 Mrs S Pardoe - Inclusion Support Assistant (Y3)
    Picture 51 Miss G Hyatt - Inclusion Support Assistant (Y3)
    Picture 52 Mrs R Dabbs - Inclusion Support Assistant
    Picture 53 Mrs K Engleman - Y3 Classroom Assistant
    Picture 54 Mr T Keating - Y2 Teacher
    Picture 55 Miss R Spooner Y2 Teacher
    Picture 56 Mrs J Berridge - Y2 Teaching Assistant
    Picture 57 Miss K Haynes - Year 2 Teaching Assistant
    Picture 58 Miss S Bourne - Y2 Teaching Assistant
    Picture 59 Mr S Cartlidge - Inclusion Support Assistant (Y2)
    Picture 60 Ms J Derbyshire - Inclusion Support Assistant (Y2)
    Picture 61 Miss G Booth - Year 1 Leader
    Picture 62 Miss S Deeley - Y1 Teacher
    Picture 63 Mrs B Findler - Y1 Teacher
    Picture 64 Miss D Jolley - Y1 Teacher
    Picture 65 Mrs L Oakes - Y1 Teacher
    Picture 66 Miss R Tinsley - Y1 Teaching Assistant
    Picture 67 Mrs S Tezgel - Y1 Teaching Assistant
    Picture 68 Mrs M Walters-Mitchell - Y1 Teaching Assistant
    Picture 69 Mrs Louise Edge - Inclusion Support Assistant (Y1)
    Picture 70 Miss C Fonad - Inclusion Support Assistant
    Picture 71 Mrs M Pyatt - Inclusion Support Assistant
    Picture 72 Miss A Clarke - Y1 School Direct Placement
    Picture 73 Miss H Brearley - Inclusion Support Assistant (Y1)
    Picture 74 Mrs A Coleman - Reception Teacher
    Picture 75 Mrs K Banner - Reception Leader
    Picture 76 Mrs F Davies - Reception Teacher
    Picture 77 Mrs L Bostock - Reception Teacher
    Picture 78 Miss K Pool - Year1 Teacher
    Picture 79 Miss J Watt - Reception Teacher Teacher Governor
    Picture 80 Mr J Ashton - Senior Early Years Practitioner
    Picture 81 Miss C Foster - Senior Early Years Practitioner
    Picture 82 Mrs M Williams - Senior Early Years Practitioner
    Picture 83 Mrs J Carr - Inclusion Support Assistant (FS)
    Picture 84 Miss G Licata - Inclusion Support Assistant
    Picture 85 Mrs A Bellis - Inclusion Support Assistant
    Picture 86 Mrs M Cooke - Classroom Assistant
    Picture 87 Mrs N Pickard - Nursery Teacher
    Picture 88 Mrs V Lane - Nursery Teacher
    Picture 89 Miss C Palmer- Nursery Teacher
    Picture 90 Mrs R Giblin - Nursery Teacher
    Picture 91 Miss J Greenleaves - Early Years Practitioner
    Picture 92 Miss J Ralph - Senior Early Years Practitioner
    Picture 93 Miss T Payne - Nursery Classroom Assistant
    Picture 94 Miss S Lunn - Early Years Practitioner
    Picture 95 Miss Lynsey - Inclusion Support Assistant
    Picture 96 Mrs C Fallows - Inclusion Support Assistant
    Picture 97 Mrs V Williams - Inclusion Support Assistant
    Picture 98 Miss S Grundy - Teaching Assistant
    Picture 99 Mr M Thomas - Classroom Assistant
    Picture 100 Miss H Carr - Classroom Assistant
    Picture 101 Mr C Barton - Sports Coach
    Picture 102 Mr P Ward - Design Consultant
    Picture 103 ICT Technician
    Picture 104 Mrs R Shaw - KS1 Inclusion Support Worker
    Picture 105 Miss M Probyn - Pupil & Families Welfare Officer
    Picture 106 Mrs J Beech - Learning Mentor
    Picture 107 Mrs A Newman - Parent Support Worker
    Picture 108 Mrs V Alexander - Wellbeing Officer
    Picture 109 Miss D Oliver - Inclusion Support Assistant
    Picture 110 Mrs A Wooldridge - Inclusion Support Assistant
    Picture 111 Mrs V Firman - School Business Manager
    Picture 112 Mrs Lorraine Hurst - Office Manager
    Picture 113 Mrs K Collins - Academy Secretary
    Picture 114 Mrs J Whitehouse - Administration Assistant
    Picture 115 Mrs M Sharrock - Administrative Assistant
    Picture 116 Mrs C Sutherland - Administrative Assistant
    Picture 117 Mr J Heath - Site Manager
    Picture 118 Ms S Molloy - Chair of Governors
    Picture 119 Mr D Christie - Community Governor
    Picture 120 Mrs J Staley - Lunchtime Supervisor
    Picture 121 Mrs K Peach - Lunchtime Supervisor
    Picture 122 Miss L Dean - Lunchtime Supervisor
    Picture 123 Mrs R Gale - Lunchtime Supervisor & Senior Cleaner
    Picture 124 Miss M Lockett - Lunchtime Supervisor
    Picture 125 Miss N Howarth - Lunchtime Supervisor
    Picture 126 Miss L Greensmith - Lunchtime Supervisor
    Picture 127 Mrs L Ball - Lunchtime Supervisor
    Picture 128 Mrs S Blundred - Cleaner
    Picture 129 Mrs S Pearce - Cleaner
    Top